RH Bill: Who voted and how they voted

Get to know how your district’s congressman/woman voted on the controversial RH Bill.  Remember these faces – the heroes, the villains, and the fencesitters.  Take note of those who abstained and those who were absent when this historical vote was made.  It is not yet too late.  Do what you can and give it  your best – all for the cause of family and life.  

=====

On December 13, 2012, the House approved on second reading the controversial Reproductive Health (RH) bill in a historic close vote, 113-104, with three abstentions. But 64 congressmen were either absent from the voting or were present but did not vote, a number more than enough to reverse the result when the House votes again on third reading, most likely next week.

Here is how the voting went down:

YES

  • ABAD, HENEDINA R.
    Batanes, Lone District
  • AGLIPAY, EMMELINE YAN
    Democratic Independent Workers’ Association, Inc. Party-list
  • ALCALA, IRVIN M.
    Quezon, 2nd District
  • ALVAREZ, MERCEDES K.
    Negros Occidental, 6th District
  • AMANTE-MATBA, MA. ANGELICA M.
    Agusan del Norte, 2nd District
  • ANGARA JUAN EDGARDO M.
    Aurora, Lone District
  • ANTONIO, PATRICIO
    Agbiag Timpuyog Ilocano Party-list
  • ARQUIZA, GODOFREDO V.
    Coalition of Associations of Senior Citizens in the Philippines, Inc. Party-list
  • AVANCE-FUENTES, DAISY A.
    South Cotabato, 2nd District
  • BAG-AO , KAKA J.
    Akbayan Citizens’ Action Party
  • BAGUILAT, TEODORO, JR. B.
    Ifugao, Lone District
  • BALINDONG, PANGALIAN M.
    Lanao del Sur, 2nd District
  • BANAL, JORGE, JR. B.
    Quezon City, 3rd District
  • BARZAGA, ELPIDIO JR. F.
    Dasmariñas City, Lone District
  • BATOCABE, RODEL M.
    Ako Bicol
  • BAUTISTA, FRANKLIN P.
    Davao del Sur, 2nd District
  • BELLO, WALDEN F.
    Akbayan Citizens’ Action Party
  • BELMONTE, FELICIANO, JR. R.
    Quezon City, 4th District
  • BELMONTE, VICENTE, JR. F.
    Iligan City, Lone District
  • BENALDO, JOSE BENJAMIN A.
    Cagayan de Oro City, 1st District
  • BENITEZ, ALFREDO ABELARDO B.
    Negros Occidental, 3rd District
  • BERNOS, MA. JOCELYN V.
    Abra, Lone District
  • BIAZON, RODOLFO G.
    Muntinlupa City, Lone District
  • BINAY, MAR-LEN ABIGAIL S.
    Makati City, 2nd District
  • BIRON, FERJENEL G.
    Iloilo, 4th District
  • BONDOC, ANNA YORK P.
    Pampanga, 4th District
  • BULUT-BEGTANG, ELEANOR C.
    Apayao, Lone District
  • CAJAYON, MARY MITZI L.
    Caloocan City, 2nd District
  • CALIXTO-RUBIANO, IMELDA G.
    Pasay City, Lone District
  • CASIÑO, TEODORO A.
    Bayan Muna
  • CASTELO, WINSTON T.
    Quezon City, 2nd District
  • CATAMCO, NANCY A.
    North Cotabato, 2nd District
  • CELESTE, JESUS SALVADOR F.
    Pangasinan, 1st District
  • CERAFICA, ARNEL MENDIOLA
    Taguig City, 1st District
  • CHIPECO, JUSTIN MARC SB.
    Laguna, 2nd District
  • COJUANGCO, CARMEN “Kimi” S.
    Pangasinan, 5th District
  • COLMENARES, NERI J.
    Bayan Muna
  • COSALAN, RONALD M.
    Benguet, Lone District
  • CRUZ-GONZALES, CINCHONA
    Citizens’ Battle Against Corruption
  • DATUMANONG, SIMEON A.
    Maguindanao, 2nd District
  • DE JESUS, EMERENCIANA A.
    Gabriela Women’s Party
  • DEFENSOR, ARTHUR, JR. R.
    Iloilo, 3rd District
  • DEL ROSARIO, ANTHONY G.
    Davao del Norte, 1st District
  • DEL ROSARIO, ANTONIO A.
    Capiz, 1st District
  • DIMAPORO, IMELDA Q.
    Lanao del Norte, 1st District
  • DUAVIT , JOEL ROY R.
    Rizal, 1st District
  • EBDANE, JUN OMAR C.
    Zambales, 2nd District
  • ERIGUEL, EUFRANIO C.
    La Union, 2nd District
  • ESPINA, ROGELIO J.
    Biliran, Lone District
  • ESTRELLA, ROBERT RAYMUND M.
    Abono
  • FLORES, FLORENCIO JR. T.
    Bukidnon, 2nd District
  • GARCIA-ALBANO, MYLENE G.
    Davao City, 2nd District
  • GARIN, JANETTE L.
    Iloilo, 1st District
  • GARIN, SHARON
    Ang Asosasyon Sang Manunguman Bisaya-OWA Mangunguma Inc. (AAMBIS-OWA)
  • GATCHALIAN, REXLON T.
    Valenzuela City, 1st District
  • GATCHALIAN, WESLIE T.
    Alay Buhay Party-list
  • GO, ANA CRISTINA S.
    Isabela, 2nd District
  • GO, ARNULFO F.
    Sultan Kudarat, 2nd District
  • GONZALES, NEPTALI II M.
    Mandaluyong City, Lone District
  • GUANLAO, AGAPITO H.
    Butil Farmers Party
  • HARESCO, TEODORICO JR. T.
    Ang Kasangga sa Kaunlaran
  • HATAMAN-SALLIMAN, HADJIMAN S.
    Basilan, Lone District
  • HERRERA-DY, BERNADETTE R.
    Bagong Henerasyon
  • ILAGAN, LUZVIMINDA C.
    Gabriela Women’s Party
  • JALOSJOS, CESAR G.
    Zamboanga del Norte, 3rd District
  • JALOSJOS, SETH FREDERICK P.
    Zamboanga del Norte, 1st District
  • JOSON, JOSEFINA M.
    Nueva Ecija, 1st District
  • KHO, DAVID L.
    Coalition of Associations of Senior Citizens in the Philippines, Inc.
  • LACSON-NOEL, JOSEPHINE VERONIQUE
    Malabon City, Lone District
  • LAGDAMEO, MONIQUE YAZMIN Q.
    Davao del Norte, 2nd District
  • LAGDAMEO. ANTONIO JR. F.
    Makati City, 1st District
  • LAGMAN, EDCEL C.
    Albay, 1st District
  • LEDESMA. JULIO IV A.
    Negros Occidental, 1st District
  • LIMKAICHONG, JOCELYN S.
    Negros Oriental, 1st District
  • LOONG, TUPAY T.
    Sulu, 1st District
  • LOPEZ, CARLO VINCENT V.
    Manila, 2nd District
  • LOPEZ, CAROL JAYNE B.
    You Against Corruption
  • LOYOLA, ROY M.
    Cavite, 5th District
  • MALIKSI, ERINEO S.
    Cavite, 3rd District
  • MARANAN, ZENY
    1-UTAK Party-list
  • MARIANO, RAFAEL V.
    Anakpawis
  • MENDOZA, RAYMOND DEMOCRITO C.
    Trade Union Congress of the Philippines
  • MIRAFLORES, FLORENCIO T.
    Aklan, Lone District
  • MIRASOL, ALEJANDRO
    Negros Occidental, 5th District
  • NAVA, JOAQUIN CARLOS RAHMAN A.
    Guimaras, Lone District
  • ORTEGA, FRANCISCO EMMANUEL R. III
    Abono
  • PADILLA, CARLOS M.
    Nueva Vizcaya, Lone District
  • PAEZ, CRESENTE C.
    Cooperative NATCCO Network Party
  • PALATINO, RAYMOND V.
    Kabataan
  • PALMONES, ANGELO B.
    Alyansa ng mga Grupong Haligi ng Agham at Teknolohiya Para sa Mamamayan, Inc.
  • PONCE-ENRILE JUAN JR. C.
    Cagayan, 1st District
  • PRIMICIAS-AGABAS, MARLYN
    Pangasinan, 6th District
  • QUIMBO, ROMERO FEDERICO S.
    Marikina City, 2nd District
  • SACDALAN, JESUS N.
    North Cotabato, 1st District
  • SAHIDULLA, NUR-ANA I.
    Sulu, 2nd District
  • SAKALURAN, RADEN C.
    Sultan Kudarat, 1st District
  • SARMIENTO, MEL SENEN S.
    Western Samar, 1st District
  • SEMA, BAI SANDRA A.
    Maguindanao and Cotabato City, 1st District
  • SINGSON, ERIC JR. G.
    Ilocos Sur, 2nd District
  • SY ALVARADO, MA. VICTORIA R.
    Bulacan, 1st District
  • TANADA, LORENZO III R. *
    Quezon, 4th District
  • TEODORO, MARCELINO “Marcy” R.
    Marikina City, 1st District
  • TINGA, SIGFRIDO R.
    Taguig City, 2nd District
  • TINIO, DANTE ANTONIO L.
    Alliance of Concerned Teachers
  • TOMAWIS, ACMAD M.
    Ang Laban ng Indigong Filipino
  • TRENAS, JERRY P.
    Iloilo City, Lone District
  • TUGNA, SHERWIN N.
    Citizens’ Battle Against Corruption
  • TUPAS, NIEL, JR. C.
    Iloilo, 5th District
  • UNGAB, ISIDRO T.
    Davao City, 3rd District
  • VILLAR, MARK A.
    Las Piñas City, Lone District
  • VILLARICA, LINABELLE RUTH R.
    Bulacan, 4th District
  • YAP, SUSAN A.
    Tarlac, 2nd District
  • YU, VICTOR J.
    Zamboanga del Sur, 1st District
  • ZUBIRI, JOSE MA. III F.
    Bukidnon, 3rd District

NO

  • ABAYON, DARYL GRACE J.
    Aangat Tayo Party-list
  • ACHARON, PEDRO JR. B.
    South Cotabato and General Santos City, 1st District
  • ACOP, ROMEO M.
    Antipolo City, 2nd District
  • ALCOVER, PASTOR M. JR.
    Alliance for Nationalism and Democracy Party-list
  • ALMARIO, THELMA Z.
    Davao Oriental, 2nd District
  • ALVAREZ, ANTONIO C.
    Palawan, 1st District
  • ANGPING, MARIA ZENAIDA B.
    Manila, 3rd District
  • ANTONINO, RODOLFO W.
    Nueva Ecija, 4th District
  • APACIBLE, TOMAS T.
    Batangas, 1st District
  • AQUINO, JOSE II S.
    Agusan del Norte, 1st District
  • ARAGO, MARIA EVITA R.
    Laguna, 3rd District
  • ARNAIZ, GEORGE P.
    Negros Oriental, 2nd District
  • ASILO, BENJAMIN D.
    Manila, 1st District
  • BAGASINA, CATALINA C.
    Association of Laborers and Employment
  • BAGATSING, AMADO S.
    Manila, 5th District
  • BATAOIL, LEOPOLDO N.
    Pangasinan, 2nd District
  • BICHARA, AL FRANCIS C.
    Albay, 2nd District
  • BONOAN-DAVID, MA. THERESA B.
    Manila, 4th District
  • CABALUNA, SALVADOR, III D.
    1st Consumers Alliance for Rural Energy Partylist
  • CALIMBAS-VILLAROSA, MA. AMELITA C.
    Occidental Mindoro, Lone District
  • CARI, JOSE CARLOS L.
    Leyte, 5th District
  • CASTRO, JANE
    Capiz, 2nd District
  • CLIMACO, MARIA ISABELLE
    Zamboanga City, 1st District
  • CO, CHRISTOPER S.
    Ako Bicol
  • COLLANTES, NELSON P.
    Batangas, 3rd District
  • CRISOLOGO, VINCENT P.
    Quezon City, 1st District
  • CUA, DAKILA CARLO E.
    Quirino, Lone District
  • DALOG, MAXIMO B.
    Mountain Province, Lone District
  • DE VENECIA, MA. GEORGINA P.
    Pangasinan, 4th District
  • DEL MAR, RACHEL MARGUERITE B.
    Cebu City, 1st District
  • DIMAPORO, FATIMA ALIAH Q.
    Lanao del Norte, 2nd District
  • EJERCITO, JOSEPH VICTOR G.
    San Juan City, Lone District
  • FABIAN, ENRICO BASILIO A.
    Zamboanga City, 2nd District
  • FERRER, ANTONIO A.
    Cavite, 6th District
  • FORTUNO, SALVIO B.
    Camarines Sur, 5th District
  • FUA, ORLANDO B.
    Siquijor, Lone District
  • FUENTEBELLA, ARNULFO P.
    Camarines Sur, 4th District
  • GARAY, FLORENCIO C.
    Surigao del Sur, 2nd District
  • GARBIN, ALFREDO JR. A.
    Ako Bicol
  • GARCIA, ALBERT RAYMOND S.
    Bataan, 2nd District
  • GARCIA, PABLO JOHN F.
    Cebu, 3rd District
  • GARCIA, PABLO P.
    Cebu, 2nd District
  • GOLEZ, ANTHONY ROLANDO JR. T.
    Bacolod City, Lone District
  • GOMEZ, LUCY MARIE T.
    Leyte, 4th District
  • GONZALES, AURELIO “DONG” JR. D.
    Pampanga, 3rd District
  • GULLAS, EDUARDO R.
    Cebu, 1st District
  • JAVIER, PAOLO EVERARDO S.
    Antique, Lone District
  • LANETE, SCOTT DAVIES S., M.D.
    Masbate, 3rd District
  • LICO, ISIDRO Q.
    Adhikaing Tinataguyod ng Kooperatiba
  • MACAPAGAL-ARROYO, JUAN MIGUEL
    Ang Galing Pinoy
  • MADRONA, ELEANDRO JESUS F.
    Romblon, Lone District
  • MAGSAYSAY, MARIA MILAGROS “MITOS” H.
    Zambales, 1st District
  • MALAPITAN, OSCAR G.
    Caloocan City, 1st District
  • MANDANAS, HERMILANDO I.
    Batangas, 2nd District
  • MARAÑON, ALFREDO “Thirdy” III D.
    Negros Occidental, 2nd District
  • MARCOS, IMELDA R.
    Ilocos Norte, 2nd District
  • MATUGAS, FRANCISCO “LALO” T.
    Surigao del Norte, 1st District
  • MELLANA, EVELYN P.
    Agusan del Sur, 2nd District
  • MENDOZA, MARK LLANDRO L.
    Batangas, 4th District
  • MERCADO-REVILLA, LANI
    Cavite, 2nd District
  • MERCADO, ROGER G.
    Southern Leyte, Lone District
  • MONTEJO, NEIL BENEDICT A.
    An Waray (Ang mga Wala)
  • NOEL, FLORENCIO GABRIEL “BEM” G.
    An Waray (Ang mga Wala)
  • NOGRALES, KARLO ALEXI B.
    Davao City, 1st District
  • OBILLO, REENA CONCEPCION G.
    Una ang Pamilya
  • ONG, EMIL L.
    Northern Samar, 2nd District
  • PACQUIAO, EMMANUEL D.
    Sarangani, Lone District
  • PANOTES, ELMER E.
    Camarines Norte, 2nd District
  • PAYUYO, PONCIANO D.
    Association of Philippine Electric Cooperatives
  • PIAMONTE, MARIANO JR. U.
    Advocacy for Teacher Empowerment Through Action, Cooperation and Harmony Towards Educational Reforms
  • PLAZA, MARIA VALENTINA G.
    Agusan del Sur, 1st District
  • PUNO, ROBERTO V.
    Antipolo City, 1st District
  • RAMOS, DEOGRACIAS, JR. B.
    Sorsogon, 2nd District
  • RIVERA, MICHAEL ANGELO C.
    1st Consumers Alliance for Rural Energy Partylist
  • ROBES, ARTURO B.
    San Jose del Monte City, Lone District
  • RODRIGUEZ, ISIDRO, JR. S.
    Rizal, 2nd District
  • RODRIGUEZ, MAXIMO, JR. B.
    Abante Mindanao
  • RODRIGUEZ, RUFUS B.
    Cagayan de Oro City, 2nd District
  • ROMARATE, GUILLERMO JR. A.
    Surigao del Norte, 2nd District
  • ROMUALDEZ, FERDINAND MARTIN G.
    Leyte, 1st District
  • ROMUALDO, PEDRO “LOLOY” P.
    Camiguin, Lone District
  • ROMULO, ROMAN T.
    Pasig City, Lone District
  • SALIMBANGON, BENHUR L.
    Cebu, 4th District
  • SARMIENTO, CESAR V.
    Catanduanes, Lone District
  • SOCRATES, VICTORINO DENNIS
    Palawan, 2nd District
  • SUAREZ, DANILO E.
    Quezon, 3rd District
  • SYJUCO, AUGUSTO, JR. L.
    Iloilo, 2nd District
  • TEVES, PRYDE HENRY A.
    Negros Oriental, 3rd District
  • TIANGCO, TOBIAS REYNALD M.
    Navotas City, Lone District
  • TIENG, WILLIAM IRWIN C.
    Buhay Hayaang Yumabong
  • TING, RANDOLPH S.
    Cagayan, 3rd District
  • TY, ARNEL U.
    Liquefied Petroleum Gas Marketer’s Association
  • UMALI, CZARINA D.
    Nueva Ecija, 3rd District
  • UNABIA, PETER M.
    Misamis Oriental, 1st District
  • UNICO, RENATO, JR. J.
    Camarines Norte, 1st District
  • VALENCIA, RODOLFO G.
    Oriental Mindoro, 1st District
  • VELARDE, MARIANO MICHAEL M.
    Buhay Hayaang Yumabong
  • VELASCO, LORD ALLAN JAY Q.
    Marinduque, Lone District
  • VERGARA, BERNARDO M.
    Baguio City, Lone District
  • VIOLAGO, JOSEPH GILBERT F.
    Nueva Ecija, 2nd District
  • YAMBAO, JONATHAN C.
    Zamboanga Sibugay, 1st District
  • YAP, ARTHUR C.
    Bohol, 3rd District

ABSTAIN

  • FERRER, JEFFREY P.
    Negros Occidental, 4th District
  • GUNIGUNDO, MAGTANGGOL I T.
    Valenzuela City, 2nd District
  • REMULLA, JESUS CRISPIN C.
    Cavite, 7th District

DID NOT VOTE

  • AGGABAO, GIORGIDI B.
    Isabela, 4th District
  • AGYAO, MANUEL S.
    Kalinga, Lone District
  • ALBANO, RODOLFO B.
    Isabela, 1st District
  • ALMONTE, JORGE T.
    Misamis Occidental, 1st District
  • AMATONG, ROMMEL C.
    Compostela Valley, 2nd District
  • ANDAYA, ROLANDO, JR. G.
    Camarines Sur, 1st District
  • APOSTOL, SERGIO ANTONIO F.
    Leyte, 2nd District
  • ARENAS, MA. RACHEL J.
    Pangasinan, 3rd District
  • ARROYO, DIOSDADO M.
    Camarines Sur, 2nd District
  • AUMENTADO, ERICO B.
    Bohol, 2nd District
  • BRAVO, NARCISO R.
    Masbate, 1st District
  • BRIONES, NICANOR C.
    Agricultural Sector Alliance of the Philippines
  • CAGAS, MARC DOUGLAS C.
    Davao del Sur, 1st District
  • CANONIGO, RANULFO P.
    Kapatiran ng mga Nakulong na Walang Kusa
  • CERILLES, AURORA ENERIO
    Zamboanga del Sur, 2nd District
  • CORTUNA, JULIETA R.
    Advocacy for Teacher Empowerment Through Action, Cooperation and Harmony Towards Educational Reforms
  • DAYANGHIRANG, NELSON L.
    Davao Oriental, 1st District
  • DAZA, RAUL A.
    Northern Samar, 1st District
  • DURANO, RAMON, VI
    Cebu, 5th District
  • DY, NAPOLEON S.
    Isabela, 3rd District
  • ECLEO, RUBEN B. (fugitive)
    Dinagat Islands, Lone District
  • EMANO, YEVGENY VINCENTE B
    Misamis Oriental, 2nd District
  • ENVERGA, WILFRIDO MARK .M.
    Quezon, 1st District
  • EVARDONE, BEN
    Eastern Samar, Lone District
  • FARIÑAS, RODOLFO C.
    Ilocos Norte, 1st District
  • FERNANDEZ, DANILO RAMON S.
    Laguna, 1st District
  • FERRIOL, ABIGAIL FAYE C.
    Kalinga
  • GOLEZ, ROILO S.
    Parañaque City, 2nd District
  • GONZALEZ, FERNANDO V.
    Albay, 3rd District
  • JAAFAR, NUR G.
    Tawi-Tawi, Lone District
  • JALOSJOS, ROMEO JR. M.
    Zamboanga Sibugay, 2nd District
  • KHO, ANTONIO T.
    Masbate, 2nd District
  • LABADLABAD, ROSENDO “Dodoy” S.
    Zamboanga del Norte, 2nd District
  • LAPUS, JECI A.
    Tarlac, 3rd District
  • LAZATIN, CARMELO F.
    Pampanga, 1st District
  • LEONEN-PIZARRO, CATALINA
    Arts, Business and Science Professionals
  • MACAPAGAL-ARROYO, GLORIA (under hospital arrest)
    Pampanga, 2nd District
  • MAGSAYSAY, EULOGIO “Amang” R.
    Alliance of Volunteer Educators
  • MARCOLETA, RODANTE D.
    Alagad
  • MENDOZA, JOSELITO “JONJON” R.
    Bulacan, 3rd District
  • OCAMPO, ROSENDA ANN M.
    Manila, 6th District
  • OCAMPOS, LORETO LEO S.
    Misamis Occidental, 2nd District
  • OLIVAREZ, EDWIN D.L.
    Parañaque City, 1st District
  • ORTEGA, VICTOR FRANCISCO C.
    La Union, 1st District
  • OSMENA, TOMAS R.
    Cebu City, 2nd District
  • PANCHO, PEDRO M.
    Bulacan, 2nd District
  • PANGANDAMAN, MOHAMMED HUSSEIN P.
    Lanao del Sur, 1st District
  • PANGANDAMAN, NASSER C.
    Kasosyo Producer-Consumer Exchange Association Inc.
  • PARAS, JESUS EMMANUEL M.
    Bukidnon, 1st District
  • PICHAY, PHILIP A.
    Surigao del Sur, 1st District
  • PING-AY, JOSE R.
    Cooperative NATCCO Network Party
  • QUISUMBING, GABRIEL LUIS R.
    Cebu, 6th District
  • RADAZA, ARTURO O.
    Lapu-Lapu City, Lone District
  • RELAMPAGOS, RENE L.
    Bohol, 1st District
  • ROMAN, HERMINIA B.
    Bataan, 1st District
  • SALVACION, ANDRES “ANDY” JR. D.
    Leyte, 3rd District
  • SAMBAR, MARK AERON
    Pwersa ng Bayaning Atleta
  • SAN LUIS, EDGAR S.
    Laguna, 4th District
  • SINGSON, RYAN LUIS, V.
    Ilocos Sur, 1st District
  • TAN, MILAGROSA T.
    Western Samar, 2nd District
  • UMALI, REYNALDO V.
    Oriental Mindoro, 2nd District
  • VARGAS-ALFONSO, BABY ALINE V.
    Cagayan, 2nd District
  • VILLAFUERTE, LUIS R.
    Camarines Sur, 3rd District
  • ZAMORA-APSAY, MARIA CARMENA Z.
    Compostela Valley, 1st District
    Source:
    http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/story/286236/news/nation/how-house-members-voted-on-the-rh-bill