The 54 Who Voted #NoToDeathPenalty

#NoToDeathPenalty

The 54 in the order of their House membership.

2. Abaya, Francis Gerald A. Cavite, 1st District
10. Acosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes Bukidnon, 1st District
14. Aggabao, Ma. Lourdes R. Isabela, 4th District
19. Alejano, Gary C. Party List – MAGDALO
27. Amatong, Isagani S. Zamboanga del Norte, 3rd District
36. Atienza, Jose Jr. L. Party List – BUHAY
39. Bag-ao, Kaka J. Dinagat Islands, Lone District
41. Baguilat, Teddy Jr. Brawner Ifugao, Lone District
42. Banal, Jorge “Bolet” Quezon City, 3rd District
50. Belmonte, Jose Christopher Y. Quezon City, 6th District
55. Billones, Emmanuel A. Capiz, 1st District
57. Bolilia, Lianda B. Batangas, 4th District
59. Bordado, Gabriel Jr. H. Camarines Sur, 3rd District
62. Brosas, Arlene D. Party List – GABRIELA
71. Casilao, Ariel ‘Ka Ayik’ B. Party List – ANAKPAWIS
73. Castro, France L. Party List – ACT TEACHERS
80. Chavez, Cecilia Leonila V. Party List – BUTIL
94. Daza, Raul A. Northern Samar, 1st District
95. De Jesus, Emmi A. Party List – GABRIELA
99. Del Mar, Raul V. Cebu City, 1st District
107. Elago, Sarah Jane I. Party List – KABATAAN
109. Erice, Edgar R. Caloocan City, 2nd District
112. Escudero, Evelina G. Sorsogon, 1st District
120. Ferrer, Juliet Marie D. Negros Occidental, 4th District
124. Flores, Florencio Jr. T., M.D. Bukidnon, 2nd District
125. Fortun, Lawrence H. Agusan del Norte, 1st District
126. Fortuno, Salvio B. Camarines Sur, 5th District
130. Garcia, Jose Enrique III “Joet” S. Bataan, 2nd District
138. Go, Mark O. Baguio City, Lone District
154. Lacson, Virgilio S. Party List – MANILA TEACHERS
155. Lagman, Edcel C. Albay, 1st District
161. Limkaichong, Jocelyn Sy Negros Oriental, 1st District
166. Lopez, Manuel Luis T. Manila, 1st District
168. Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria Pampanga, 2nd District
169. Maceda, Edward Vera Perez Manila, 4th District
176. Marcoleta, Rodante D. Party List – SAGIP
177. Marcos, Imelda R. Ilocos Norte, 2nd District
183. Mending, Makmod Jr. D. Party List – AMIN
203. Paduano, Joseph Stephen S. Party List – ABANG LINGKOD
207. Panotes, Marisol C. Camarines Norte, 2nd District
209. Pichay, Prospero Jr. A. Surigao del Sur, 1st District
216. Ramirez-Sato, Josephine Occidental Mindoro, Lone District
222. Rocamora, Ramon V. A.”Rav” Siquijor, Lone District
229. Roque, Harry Jr. L. Party List – KABAYAN
237. Salon, Orestes T. Party List – AGRI
240. Santos-Recto, Vilma Batangas, 6th District
260. Tinio, Antonio L. Party List – ACT TEACHERS
265. Turabin-Hataman, Sitti Djalia A. Party List – AMIN
275. Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline Cagayan, 2nd District
276. Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M. Party List – BUHAY
280. Vergara, Rosanna “Ria” V. Nueva Ecija, 3rd District
286. Villarin, Tom S. Party List – AKBAYAN
294. Zarate, Carlos Isagani T. Party List – BAYAN MUNA
295. Zubiri, Manuel F. Bukidnon, 3rd District